zxixax (zxixax) wrote in avengers_search,
zxixax
zxixax
avengers_search

Looking for maybe 2 specific fanfics. Its about Loki

Hey y'all. Sorry to disturb everyone. I just- I've been dying to reread a fanfic. I dont remember everything... I just remember that a sort of creature (extremely rare) attaches itself to Loki's spine and not going into details cuz its gruesome but Thor had to burn his back to purify him.

The second one again I dont remember much. I just remember reading about Loki talking to Jormungandr from the ocean and one time he got worried and cause earthquakes under the city because he wanted to see his father.

Idk if it's the same fanfic or different ones but I would really appreciate your help.

P.s:Excuse my English. Its kinda all over the place.
Subscribe

  • tony and rhodey secret husbands

    Hi !! I'm looking for a/any fic where rhodey and tony are husbands but no one believes tony bc tony's description of his husband sounds too good…

  • Searching for cave-in-fic - injured!Tony

    Hi everyone! I'm looking for this specific fic a read a while ago on AO3 but can't find anymore... Tony, Steve and Clint infiltrate a Hydra…

  • Civil War: Hurt!Steve

    Looking for any Civil War or post-Civil War fics where Steve is hurt (preferably physically but mentally also works). Something where Tony…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments